girlie jones (girliejones) wrote,

2006 Lists

Inspired by markdeniz I'm going to post these here and then update them as I go along. The link will be on the sidebar of my lj in case you are *that* bored that you're interested in what I'm reading.


1. TBA ............................................[Borderlands 5]
2. TBA ............................................[Borderlands 5]
3. Angel of Light (Joe Haldeman)...................[Cosmos 6]
4. Beehave (Michael McNeil)........................[Cosmos 6]
5. There (Ben Payne)...............................[ASIM 21]
6. Elwin's House (John Borneman)...................[ASIM 21]
7. The Clockwork Soldier (Stuart Barrow)...........[ASIM 21]
8. Marssick Girl (Jennifer Pelland)................[ASIM 21]
9. Number 3 Raw Street (Deborah Biancotti).........[Years Best 1]
10. Teddy Talks (Richard Sparling)..................[AntiSF 50]
11. Despair Machine (Dave Luckett)..................[ASIM 4]
12. The Universe Construction Set (Wade A White)....[ASIM 16]
13. The Many Body Problem (Andrew Sullivan).........[Cosmos 7]
14. An Innocent Mistake (Jeff Bronson)..............[ASIM 4]
15. Eight for Working (Lee Battersby)...............[ASIM 6]
16. Drinking Picasso (Phoebe Wray).......... [ASIM 4]
17. Divorce (Edwina Harvey).......... [ASIM 4]
18. Escape Clause (Simon Hayes)
19. Tradition (Russell McNair).......... [ASIM 4]
20. The Maxwell's Theorems (Brendan Carson).........[ASIM 4]
21. Occam's Razor (Brendan Duffy).......... [YB04]
22. The Man WHo Wasn't There (Gregory Benford)..... [Cosmos 2]
23. Summa Seltzer Missive (Deborah Biancotti)...... [TiconderogaOnline 6]
24. Letters from the Editors (Allan Proce)......... [ASIM 15]
25. The Beating of Butterfly Wings(Brandon Alspaugh)[ASIM 15]
26. Boarding Pass (Chuck McKenzie).......... [ASIM 1]
27. Heavens Above (Lyn McConchie).......... [ASIM 1]
28. Santa Solution (Paul E Martens).......... [ASIM 10]
29. Swashbuckler (Leslie Claire Walker).......... [ASIM 10]
30. Somewhere Over the Looking Glass (Tansy Rayner Roberts).......... [ASIM 4]
31. Fresh Young Widow (Kaaron Warren).......... [The Grinding House]
32. Glass Woman (Kaaron Warren).......... [The Grinding House]
33. Corpus Christi (Dirk Flinthart).......... [ASIM 11]
34. Edifice (Rick Jankowski).......... [ASIM 11]
35. Hamlyn (Paul Haines).......... [ASIM 11]
36. My Father's New Wife (Shauna Roberts).......... [ASIM 11]
37. Pregnant (Barbara Robson).......... [ASIM 11]
38. Return of the Native (Mark Anthony Brennan).......... [ASIM 11]
39. The Facts of the Van Helsing's Case (Stephen Dedman).......... [ASIM 11]
40. Time in a Rice Bowl (Rick Kennett).......... [ASIM 11]
41. Smoko (Kaaron Warren).......... [The Grinding House]
42. The Blue Stream (Kaaron Warren).......... [The Grinding House]
43. Hanging People (Kaaron Warren).......... [The Grinding House]
44. A Positive (Kaaron Warren).......... [The Grinding House]
45. Missing Children (Kaaron Warren).......... [The Grinding House]
46. Al's Iso Bar (Kaaron Warren).......... [The Grinding House]
47. Blue Stars for All Saviours Day (Cat Sparks).......... [The Outcast]
48. Holding out for a Hero (Tansy Rayner Roberts).......... [The Outcast]
49. Dream of a Russian Princess (Ben Peek).......... [TiconderogaOnline 3]
50. Grief Doll (Lily Chrywenstrom).......... [TiconderogOnline 7]
51. M'Boy Cain (Martin Livings).......... [TiconderogaOnline 3]
52. Life Wish (Robert Neilson).......... [ASIM 7]
53. Memo for New Flight Attendants (Tansy Rayner Roberts) .......... [ASIM 7]
54. A Rough Bed, Tears at Morning (Phillip A Ellis).......... [AntiSf 90]
55. It Ain't Tweazy Being Me (Meg Fox) .......... [AntiSF 90]
56. Lifetime Warranty (Peter Geary) .......... [AntiSF 90]
57. Pokeman (Jason Fischer) .......... [AntiSF 90]
58. In the Interest of Public Safety (Shaun A Saunders) .......... [AntiSF 90]
59. My Collection (Siobahn Bailey) .......... [AntiSF 90]
60. The Optimist (Jackie Hosking) .......... [AntiSF 90]
61. Tilly Takes Control (Paul Madill) .......... [AntiSf 90]
62. To What It Make Concern (Matthew Sanborn Smith) .......... [AntiSf 90]
63. I am a Winner (Elaine Cassell) .......... [AntiSF 90]
64. Baby Time (Susan Wardle) .......... [AntiSF 91]
65. Too Delicate (Meg Fox) .......... [AntiSF 91]
66. Classifieds (Camille Picott) .......... [AntiSF 91]
67. Empire's End (Jason Fischer) .......... [AntiSF 91]
68. The Future isn't What it Used to Be (Shaun A Saunders) .......... [AntiSF 91]
69. Marlowe Strawl (Chuck McKenzie) .......... [AntiSF 91]
70. Decisions (Ben Payne) .......... [AntiSF 91]
71. A Better World (David Shanahan) .......... [AntiSF 95]
72. Scripted Events (Ross Murray) .......... [AntiSF 95]
73. Madrigal (Lee Moan) .......... [AntiSF 95]
74. The Last Bridge (Elizabeth Markham).......... [AntiSF 95]
75. Koala T Bear (Shaun A Saunders).......... [AntiSF 95]
76. The Visitor (John Craig) .......... [AntiSF 95]
77. Grandson of Druin (Jackie Hosking) .......... [AntiSF 95]
78. Cuts Like A Knife (Sterling Smith) .......... [AntiSF 95]
79. The Offer (David Morton) .......... [AntiSF 95]
80. Mirror Mirror on the Wall (Ahmed A Khan) .......... [AntiSF 95]
81. Bloodletting (Paul Sheringham) .......... [AntiSF 94]
82. The Mirror Speaks (Shane Jiraiya Cummings) .......... [AntiSF 94]
83. Let it Slide (Shaun A Saunders) .......... [AntiSF 94]
84. Galactic Weather (Nadia Harmsen) .......... [AntiSF 94]
85. It Ain't Easy Being Green (Catriona Hoy) .......... [AntiSF 94]
86. The King's Copy (Andrew Leadbeatter) .......... [AntiSF 94]
87. Spin Doctor (Steven Cavanagh) .......... [AntiSF 94]
88. Malaita at the End of Her Tether (Wesley Parish) .......... [AntiSF 94]
89. The Patient (Charles Richard Laing) .......... [AntiSF 94]
90. Herman's Big Bang Theory (Cynthia M Saracco) .......... [AntiSF 94]
91. Blake the Gpd (Lee Battersby) ............ [ASIM 22]
92. Spontaneous Human Composition (Ross Murray) .......... [AntiSF 93]
93. Heaven (Catriona Hoy).......... [AntiSF 93]
94. My Last Thought (Julie Brylow) .......... [AntiSF 93]
95. The Best Things in Life (Shaun A Saunders) .......... [AntiSF 93]
96. Snow Poppies (Joan Malpass) .......... [AntiSF 93]
97. The End of Physics (Damien Palmer) .......... [AntiSF 93]
98. In the Box (Robin Hillard) .......... [AntiSF 93]
99. An Open Letter to the WWWorld (Natalie E Potts) .......... [AntiSF 93]
100. Death of a Raindrop (Paul Campbell) .......... [AntiSF 93]
101. Clothed in Daylight (Ashley Arnold) .......... [AntiSF 93]
102. Empathy (Chris Lawson) ......... [Cosmos 8]
103. Market Driven By Death (Adam Carson) ......... [AntiSF 96]
104. The Doctor (Brenda Steedman) ......... [AntiSF 96]
105. Seed (Jason Fischer) ......... [AntiSF 96]
106. Sleeping Soldiers (Mark Aird) ......... [AntiSF 96]
107. Copyright (Shaun A Saunders) ......... [AntiSF 96]
108. Falling (Mark Tremble) ......... [AntiSF 96]
109. The Catapult Ride (Angus Glashier) ......... [AntiSF 96]
110. Love in the Land of the Dead (Shane Jiraiya Cummings) ....... [ASIM 22]
111. Black Box (Miles Deacon) ......... [ASIM 22]
112. Journey to the Aftermath (Shei Tanner) .......... [AntiSF 96]
113. Smoke (Marty Young) ............. [AntiSF 96]
114. Sourcers (Lynton Haggett) ............ [AntiSF 96]
115. Tiny Sapphire and the Big Bad Virus (Josh Roundtree) ..........[ASIM 22]
116. Edges (Lyn Battersby) .............. [Shadowed Realms Issue 9]
117. The Softening (Kaaron Warren) .......... [Shadowed Realms Issue 9]
118. The Icebride (Cat Sparks) ............ [Shadowed Realms Issue 9]
119. The Cliff Dream (Adrian Gibb) ......... [AntiSF 91]
120. Omnia Nihil (Phillip A Ellis) ......... [AntiSF 91]
121. Dry Run (Ben Lillie) ......... [AntiSF 91]
122. And Just Like That (Lee Battersby) ......... [AntiSF 92]
123. DNA To Go (Catriona Hoy) ......... [AntiSF 92]
124. After Hours (Cynthia M Saracco) ......... [AntiSF 92]
125. The Bear Bore A Tray (Satima Flavell) ......... [AntiSF 92]
126. The Prince (Shaun A Saunders) ......... [AntiSF 92]
127. My Feast of Joy (Phillip A Ellis) ......... [AntiSF 92]
128. Stranger Danger (Jackie Hosking) ......... [AntiSF 92]
129. How to Stew An Alien (Mari Ness) ......... [AntiSF 92]
130. Digital Heaven (Nadia Harmsen) .......... [AntiSF 92]
131. Cave of Wonders (Tiani Otten) .......... [AntiSF 92]
132. The Fallen (Mik Bennett) ............ [The Outcast]
133. The Returned Soldier (Siobhan Bailey) .......... [The Outcast]
134. Western Front, 1914 (Peter Friend) .......... [ASIM 22]
135. Souls of our Sons (N Joy Dodds) ........... [TiconderogaOnline Issue 7]
136. Mine (Martin Livings) ......... [The Outcast]
137. Lead Us Out of the Wilderness (David Kok) ........ [The Outcast]
138. The Grail (David Carroll) ...... [TiconderogaOnline Issue 6]
139. Surrender 1: Rope Artist (Deborah Biancotti) ........... [Shadowed Realms 9]
140. The Once and Future Creepy (Andrew Hindle) .......... [ASIM 22]
141. The Last Cyberpunk (Will McIntosh) ......... [ASIM 22]
142. On the Way to Habassan (Richard Harland) ......... [The Outcast]
143. An Offer Too Good To Be True (Andrew Sullivan) ........ [The Outcast]
144. Fairy Gpdmother Express (Tansy Rayner Roberts) ........ [ASIM 1]
145. The Left Behind (Kaaron Warren) ......... [The Grinding House]
146. Tiger Kill (Kaaron Warren) ........... [The Grinding House]
147. Woman Train (Kaaron Warrern) ........... [The Grinding House]
148. Dig Dig Dig ........ (Kaaron Warren)
149. Fourteen Experiments in Postal Delivery (John Schoffstall) [Strange Horizons]
150. El Nino ................ (Rakel A Hansen) [Antipodean SF Issue 1]
151. The Party ........... (Edwina Harvey) [Antipodean SF Issue 1]
152. A Short Prayer .......... (R G Riel) [Antipodean SF Issue 2]
153. The Mind Chamber .......... (Stephanie Allen) [Antipodean SF Issue 2]
154. Crone ............ (Jon Hodges) [Antipodean SF Issue 2]
155. The Brukalin Bureau of Economic Development ........... (Tony Plank) [Antipodean SF Issue 4]
156. If Silence is a Lie .......... (Brendan Carson) [Antipodean SF Issue 4]
157. What Time Can Do ............ (Stephanie Allen) [Antipodean SF Issue 4]
158. Bakemono ............ (Maxine McArthur) [The Outcast]
159. Save Galaxy Fast ......... (Steven Cavanagh) [The Outcast]
160. Sacrifice for the Nation (Monica Carroll) ........ [The Outcast]
161. Things of Beauty (Susan Wardle) ........... [The Outcast]
162. Street of the Dead (Cat Sparks) ........... [The Outcast]
163. The Future Gun (Shane M Brown) ............ [The Outcast]
164. One Night Only (Dirk Flinthart) ......... [Agog! Ripping Reads]
165. The Dead Planet (Peter Tennant) ......... [AntipodeanSF Issue 97]
166. Godric the Bold (Paul Madill) ......... [AntipodeanSF Issue 97]
167. A Fool's Patience (Lee Carlon) ......... [AntipodeanSF Issue 97]
168. Godly Replacements (Adam Carson) ......... [AntipodeanSF Issue 97]
169. The Last Book (Shaun A Saunders) ......... [AntipodeanSF Issue 97]
170. Cometh the Song (Dwyte Maxim) ......... [AntipodeanSF Issue 97]
171. Selfhood (Cory Daniels) ......... [The Outcast]
172. Watcher (Ross Hamilton) ......... [The Outcast]
173. Awakening the Spirit (Kylie Seluka) ......... [The Outcast]
174. Goodnight Sweetheart (Jenny Mounfield) .......... [AntiSF Issue 97]
175. The Cruellest Disease (Peter MacGregor) .......... [AntiSF Issue 97]
176. The Replacement (Camille Picott) .......... [AntiSF Issue 97]
177. True Love (Nike Bourke) .......... [AntiSF Issue 97]
178. Catch the Fox (Rhys Allen).......... [AntiSF Issue 3]
179. Moving On (Edwina Harvey) .......... [AntiSF Issue 3]
180. Soul Catcher (Paul Wilson) .......... [AntiSF Issue 3]
181. Parity Check (Dirk Flinthart) .......... [ASIM 9]
182. The Rubbish Witch (Lily Chrywenstrom) ...... [The Outcast]
183. The Little Wooden Flute (Robert Hige) ...... [The Outcast]
184. The Mudfish Gpddess (AM Muffaz) ........... [The Outcast]
185. Dreaming of Jennifer (Terry Dartnall) .........[The Ladder at the Bottom of the World]
186. Thou Shalt Not Covet Thy Neighbours Arthropod (Terry Dartnall) .........[The Ladder at the Bottom of the World]
187. Tough Love 3001 (Juliet Marillier)
188. Lifelike and Josephine (Paul Haines) .......... [Agog! Ripping Reads]
189. Skin Holes (Kaaron Warren) .......... [The Grinding House]
190. The Wrong Seat (Kaaron Warren) ........ [The Grinding House]
191. The Secret Lives of Rick and Peggy (Jeff VanderMeer) ...... [Agog! Ripping Reads]
192. Dark Ages (Lee Battersby) ........ [Through Soft Air]
193. Stalag Hollywood (Lee Battersby) ..... [Through Soft Air]
194. The Secret Life of Maria McCune (Jeff Vandermeer) ........ [Agog! Ripping Reads]
195. The Sameness of Birthdays (Kaaron Warren) ....... [The Grinding House]
196. The Speaker of Heaven (Kaaron Warren) ......... [The Grinding House]
197. When the World Was Flat (Geoffrey Maloney) ....... [Agog! Ripping Reads]
198. Elyse (Lee Battersby) .......... [Through Soft Air]
199. Mikal (Lee Battersby) ......... [Through Soft Air]
200. 1 Blue (Kim Westwood) ......... [Agog! Ripping Reads]
201. Mary Bennet Gets a Life (Sue Isle) ........... [Borderlands 7]
202. The Strange Case of Starbase 6 (Terry Dartnall) .........[The Ladder at the Bottom of the World]
203. Dying for Air (Sean Williams and Simon Brown) ........... [ASIM 23]
204. Marco's Tooth (Trent Jamieson) .............. [ASIM 22]
205. Running (Martin Livings) ........... [YBSFF 2]
206. Johnny Cash (Ben Peek) ............ [YBSFF 2]
207. Matricide (Lucy Sussex) ......... [YBSFF 2]
208. They're Made out of Meat (Terry Bisson) .........[http://www.baetzler.de/humor/meat_beings.html]
209. Killing Time (Martin Livings) ............ [Robots and Time]
210. Half Life (Susan Wardle) ........... [AntiSf 98]
211. Whistleblower (David Reid) ........ [AntiSF 98]
212. Hungry for Perfection (Tamara Wilhide) ........... [AntiSF 98]
213. Visitor (Shau A Saunders) ........... [AntiSF 98]
214. Red (Kane De Boe) ........... [AntiSF 98]
215. Fuzzytits (Vera Searles) ........... [AntiSf 98]
216. Passing of the Minotaurs (Rjurik Davidson) ....... [YBSFF 2]
217. Dreaming of the Angles (Jack Dann) ........ [YBSFF 2]
218. Once Giants Roamed the Earth (Rosaleen Love) .......... [YBSFF 2]
219. Walk Around (Donald Lamont) ............... [AntiSF 98]
220. Age of Fish (Cameron Pierce) .............. [AntiSF 98]
221. High Score (Charles Richard Laing) ........... [AntiSF 98]
222. Thirteenth City (Terry Dartnall) ............ [Ladder at the Bottom of the World]
223. The Gift (Brendan Duffy) .............. [Potato Monkey 4]
224. Veg Out (Donna Hanson) ............. [Potato Monkey 4]
*225. Leviathan (Simon Brown) ............. [YBSFF 2]
226. Skein Dogs (Leanne Frahm) ............[YBSFF 2]
227. Watch (Stephen Dedman) ............. [YBSFF 2]
228. The Empire (Sean McMullen) ........... [Future Washington]
229. The Night of the Dead King (Ben Peek) ........... [Potato Monkey 4]
230. Electrisarian (Sean McMullen) ............ [Polder]
231. Accident Man (Shane Griffin) ............ [Potato Monkey 4]
232. In Infinite Night and Memory (Andrew Sullivan) ............. [Potato Monkey 4]
233. Riding the Crocodile (Greg Egan) ............... [YBSFF 2]
234. Red Priest's Homecoming (Dirk Flinthart) ......... [YBSFF 2]
235. Engines of Arcadia (Sean McMullen) ........... [Future Shock]
236. Cup of Nestor (Simon Brown) .............. [Troy]
237. .. at half past four (Peter MacGregor) ........... [TiconderogaOnline 8]
238. Fade (Lee Battersby) ................. [TiconderogaOnline 8]
239. Child Care (Katie G) ................ [AntiSF 98]
240. Tyger, Tyger, Burning Bright (Maxine McArthur) ............... [New Ceres 1]
241. Three Shots (David Conyers) ........... [Horror Carousel 4]
242. The Measure of Eternity (Sean McMullen) .............. [Interzone]
243. A Maji Maji Chronicle {Eugen M Bacon)
244. The Sun King (Adam Browne) ............... [ASIM 22]
245. Its Only Rock and Roll (Hannah Strom-Martin) .......... [ASIM 22]
246. Mail Chauvinism (G Scott Huggins) ............ [ASIM 22]
247. A Green Thumb (Tobias S Buckell).......... [Escape Pod]
248. NOt Alone (Pamela Sargent) .......... [COSMOS 8]
249. See Here, See There (Anna Tambour) ........ [Agog! Ripping Reads]
250. A Pig's Whisper (MArgo Lanagan) ........ [Agog! Ripping Reads]
251. World's Wackiest Upper Atmosphere Rentry .... (Brendan Duffy)........ [Agog! Ripping Reads]
252. Lady Bountiful's Lies (Cory Daniells) ........ [Agog! Ripping Reads]
253. Very Like a Whale (David J Kane) ........ [Agog! Ripping Reads]
254. The Pain Threshold (Jason Nahrung) ........ [Agog! Ripping Reads]
255. The King's Tail (Constance Cooper) ............... [Escape Pod]
256. Head of State (Ed W Marsh) ................ [Escape Pod]
257. Three Sacred Turtles (Michael Schaper) ............ [AntiSF 99]
258. Cruising with Tommy (Peter Geary) ............. [AntiSF 99]
259. Jemimah (Susan Partridge) .......... [AntiSF 99]
260. Reality (Adrian Gibb) ............ [AntiSF 99]
261. Scandal at the Feast of Saturn (Tansy Rayner Roberts) .......... [New Ceres 1]
262. Father Father (Paul Haines) ........... [Cock]
263. Cutback (Stephen Dedman) ............ [Cock]
264. Resurrection (Shaun A Saunders) .......... [AntiSF 99]
265. The Opportunist (Karl Palmer) ........ [AntiSF 99]
266. Take Care of the Body (Francis Conaty) .......... [AntiSF 99]
267. The Fisherfolk (Nigel Stones) .......... [AntiSF 99]
268. The Hole (Jackie Hosking) ........... [AntiSF 99]
269. The Last Thoughts of a Tyrannosaurus as he Watches the Meteor Hurtle Toward Earth (Fran LaPlaca) .... [AntiSF 99]
270. Daughter of the Red Cranes (Sue Isle) ............. [Agog! Ripping Reads]
271. Bladderwrack (Adam Browne) ................ [Agog! Ripping Reads]
272. Smell of Mice (Kaaron Warren) ................ [The Grinding House]
273. Survival of the Last (Kaaron Warren) ............ [The Grinding House]
274. Salamander (Kaaron Warren) ........... [The Grinding House]
275. Work for the God for the Love of Money (Kaaron Warren) ...... [The Grinding House]
276. The Grinding House (Kaaron Warren) .............. [The Grinding House]
277. Matilda Told Such Dreadful Lies (Lucy Sussex) ......... [A Tour Guide in Utopia]
278. Union Dues - Baby and the Bathwater (Jeffrey R DeRego) ......... [Escape Pod 62]
279. Observations from the City of Angels (William Shunn) ............ [Escape Pod 63]
280. Waiting for the Dawn (Dirk Flinthart) ................. [New Ceres 1]
281. A Sentimental, Sordid Education (Lucy Sussex) ............. [Cock Anthology]
282. The Subtle Hand of Gpd (Jay Caselberg) ............... [Borderlands 6]
283. Outside Looking In (David Conyers) ........... [Hardboiled Cthulhu; Dreaming R'lyeh 4]
284. Her (Tobias S Buckell) .................. [Escape Pod 69]
285. Love Affair (Jacinta Butterworth) .......... [Cock]
286. Au pays des merveilles (Wendy Waring)............. [Tessearcts 10]
287. The Infinite Temple (Gary Kemble) .............. [Borderlands 6]
288. And I feel Fine (Russell Farr) ........... [Borderlands 6]
289. The Imprisonment of Marianne (Lee Battersby) ........ [Borderlands 6]
290. Message in A Bottle (Cat Sparks) .......... [Borderlands 6]
291. Depth of Field (Stephen Dedman) ............ [Escape Pod 68]
292. Squonk the Dragon (Pete Butler) ............. [Escape Pod 70]
293. Uncanny Valley (Jared Axelrod) .......... [Escape Pod]
294. You May Wish to Fall Asleep (Geoffrey Maloney) ...... [AntiSF 100]
295. Going Down to Jennifer Aniston (Paul Haines)
296. Mnemophonic (Paul Haines)
297. Fridge (Shane Jiraiya Cummings) ........... [AntiSF 100]
298. It Ain't Easy Being Green (II) (Catriona Hoy) .......... [AntiSF 100]
299. The Cross Talk (Rick Kennett) ............. [AntiSf 100]
300. Stomach Acid (David Conyers and Brian Sammons) ......[Lovecraft’s Disciples #5]
301. Knight Wanted (Jessica Elizabeth) ........... [ASIM 25]
302. But Momma Said (Greg Beatty) ............. [ASIM 25]
303. The Capo of Darkness (Laura Resnick) ......... [Escape pod 71]
304. Spare Parts (Emma Munro) ......... [Borderlands 6]
305. The Hanging Tree (Lyn Battersby) ......... [Borderlands 6]
306. Words (Danny Oz) ............... [Borderlands 6]
307. Horrible Historians (Gillian Polack) ......... [Subterranean Magazine 4]
308. The Blow-Off (Stephen Dedman) .......... [Brutarian Quarterly 47/48]
309. Ghosts of 1930 (Lily Chrywenstrom) ............ [Borderlands 6]
310. Dwar7es (Martin Livings) ............ [Ticonderoga Online 9]
311. Colossus of Roads (Shane Jiraiya Cummings) .......... [TiconderogaOnline 9]
312. Pet (Richard Harland) ............ [Tales of the Talisman Vol 2 Issue 2]
313. The Seventh Letter (Sean Williams)................ [Bulletin Summer Reading Edition]
314. Night of the Dolls (Sean Williams/Shane Dix) .............. [Elemental: Tsunami Relief Anthology]
315. Barnaby in Exile (Mike Resnick) ............ [Escape Pod 73]
316. Paradox and greenblatt, Attorneys at Law (Kevin J Anderson) .... [Escape Pod 74]
317. The Jarrah Run (Cat Sparks) ............... [Cock]
318. The Crying Chair (Susa Wardle) ........... [Fables and Reflections 8]
319. Touched (Rob Hood) ............... [Fables and Reflections 8]
320. We All Love an Action Hero (Rjurik Davidson) ............. [Fables and Reflections 8]
321. Drawing the Moon (Janni Lee Simner) ............. [Pseudopod 7]
322. Scent of Milk (Tansy Rayner Roberts)
323. Nano Comes to Clifford Falls (Nancy Kress) ............ [Escape Pod 75]
324. Apollo's Breath (Shaun A Saunders) ............. [Cosmos]
325. The Delicacy of Butterflies (Cat Sparks).............. [F & R 8]
326. The Canadian who Almost Came All the Way Home from the Stars (Jay Lake and Ruth Nestvold) ..... [Years Best 23]
327. The Gibbet Bell (Kaaron Warren) .............. [Borderlands 8]
328. Act of Devil (Paul S Jenkins) ............. [Escape Pod]
329. The Wedding Present (Neil Gaiman) .......... [Smoke and Mirrors]
330. Nicholas Was .... (Neil Gaiman) ......... [Smoke and Mirrors]
331. The Price (Neil Gaiman) ............... [Smoke and Mirrors]
332. Chivalry (Neil Gaiman) ........... [Smoke and Mirrors]
333. Troll Bridge (Neil Gaiman) .......... [Smoke and Mirrors]
334. Don't Ask Jack (Neil Gaiman) ........... [Smoke and Mirrors]
335. H for Human (Julia Felicity Ker) ........... [Flashspec]
336. Intruder (Jackie Hosking) ........... [Flashspec]
337. From Famine to Feast (Stephanie Campisi) ........... [Flashspec]
338. Aftermath (Susan J Boulton) ........... [Flashspec]
339. Intervention (Chris Garrett) ........... [Flashspec]
340. Stableboy (Neil Cladingboel) ........... [Flashspec]
341. The Cold Cliches (Daniel Bieger) ........... [Flashspec]
342. Anomaly (Neil Caldingboel) ........... [Flashspec]
343. Trick or Treat (E N Taylor) .......... [Flashspec]
344. Danika (Amanda Pillar) ........... [Flashspec]
345. Second Contact? (Garry Dalrymple) ........... [Infinitas Vol 15, Issue 10]
346. By the Numbers (Steven Cavanagh) .......... [Infinitas Vol 15 Issue 8]
347. Weeding (Steven Cavanagh) ........... [Infinitas Vol 15 issue 4]
348. Of Bombs, Baths and Happy Toys (Naomi Hatchman) .......... [Infinitas Vol 15 Issue 1]
349. Disconnected ( Sharyn Lilley) ..... [Flashspec]
350. Smoke (Lynne Lumsden Green) ........... [Flashspec]
351. Roadkill (Paul Sheringham) ........... [Flashspec]
352. The Night Visitor (John Craig) ........... [Flashspec]
353. Pastimes (Simon Haynes) ........... [Flashspec]
354. Phantom (Juliet Bathory) ........... [Flashspec]
355. Fallen (Neil Cladingboel) ........... [Flashspec]
356. The Coin (Stephen Jones) ........... [Flashspec]
357. The Job (Tsana Dolichva) ........... [Flashspec]
358. Click (Chris Garrett) ........... [Flashspec]
359. Hair Raid (Neil Cladingboel) ........... [Flashspec]
360. The Next First Time (Ross Murray) ........... [Wyredzine 1]
361. Along Came a Spider (Simon Brown) ......... [Agog! Ripping Reads]
362. Different in the Lands of Glory (Jay Lake) .................. [Agog! Ripping Reads]
363. The Souls of Dead Soldiers are for Blackbirds not Little Boys (Ben Peek) ...... [Agog! Ripping Reads]
364. Mazer's Prison (Orson Scott Card) .......... [Subterranean Issue 5]
365. The Monster (Kurt von Trojan) .......... [When I Close My Eyes]
----------------------------------- BONUS --------------------------------------------------------
366. Honeymoon (Dixon and Browne) ................. [Cock]
367. Pheromone Tango (Chris Lawson)................. [Cock]
368. Avenue D: The Normal Guy (Peter Ball).............. [AntiSF 102]
369. The Other Me (Eva Perrin).............. [AntiSF 102]
370. Sleep Tight (Stephen Thompson).............. [AntiSF 102]
371. Q=Infinity (Zibethicus).............. [AntiSF 102]
372. Check up (Shaun A Saunders).............. [AntiSF 102]
373. HAL, Caught out (Wesley Parish).............. [AntiSF 102]
374. Virus (Karina Kantas).............. [AntiSF 102]
375. Recollection (David McVeigh).............. [AntiSF 102]
376. Tall Poppies (Joan Malpass ).............. [AntiSF 102]
377. When We Cross Over (Gregory Adams).............. [AntiSF 102]
378. Echoes (Liz Martin).............. [Cosmos 12]
379. Stonework (Wendy Waring) .............. [Interzone]
380. Woman and the Moon (Heidi Wessman Kneale) .......... [Borderlands 8]
381. Carnival (Robin Hillard) ......... [AntiSF 101]
382. The Applicant (Kathryn Gossow) ........... [AntiSF 101]
383. Docile Flesh (Ross Hamilton) ............ [AntiSf 101]
384. Scream (Adrian Gibb) .......... [AntiSf 101]
385. The Final Solution (Shaun A Saunders) ........... [AntiSF 101]
386. Harrison (Christie McReadie) ............[AntiSf 101]
387. Duchess (Lucy Sussex) ................ [Absolute Uncertainty]
388. Blood Drunk (Adam Browne) ............. [Allnighter]
389. It Aint Easy Being Green III (Catriona Hoy) [AntiSF 101]
390. The Limits of Intelligence .... (Ashley Arnold) ........ [AntiSF 101]
391. Screwed Up (Jackie Hosking) .............. [AntiSf 101]
392. The Dark Dimension (Martin Livings) ............ [AntiSF 100]
393. Catlike Filaments (Ashley Arnold) .......... [AntiSF 100]
394. What Goes Uptime (Chuck McKenzie).......... [AntiSF 100]
395. The Prison (Shaun A Saunders) .......... [AntiSF 100]
396. Northerners (Richard Kerslake).......... [AntiSF 100]
397. Sunday Morning (Barbara J Holten) .......... [AntiSF 100]
398. Light as a Feather (David L Kok).......... [AntiSF 100]
399. The Choice is Yours (CC Eaton).......... [AntiSF 100]
400. Takeover (Damien Conn) .......... [AntiSF 100]
401. The Dead and the Stupid (Chris Salisbury) .......... [AntiSF 100]
402. The Last Hunter (Jason Balmer).......... [AntiSF 100]
403. One of a Kind (Jeff Harris).......... [AntiSF 100]
404. The Cure (Paul Sheringham).......... [AntiSF 100]
405. Transactional Analysis (Rob Riel) .......... [AntiSF 100]
406. The Solution Made Things Worse (Tim Calnan) .......... [AntiSF 100]
407. Poached Egg (Carl Palmer) .......... [AntiSF 100]
408. The Devil in Mr Pussy (Paul Haines) ............. [Cock]
409. Birthmark (Robert Hood) ............... [Cock]
410. Dog Patrol (Jennifer Etherton) ............ [Tales from the Black Wood]
411. 10 000 Monkeys (Peter Haigh) ............ [Tales from the Black Wood]
412. Aftermath (David Conyers) ............. [Agog! Ripping Reads]
413. Screening Test (Chris Lawson) .......... [Agog! Ripping Reads]
414. Stealing Free (Deborah Biancotti) .......... [Agog! Ripping Reads]
415. Truckdreamin' (Andrew Macrae) .............. [Agog! Ripping Reads]
416. Aspies and Auties (Allison Venugoban) ........[ASIM 26]
417. Chicken (Steve Wylie) ................ [ASIM 26]
418. The Shark Gpd (Brian C Malone) ........... [Flashspec]
419. The Kiss (Mark Smith) ........... [Flashspec]
420. Blood Lust (Juliet Bathory) ....... [Flashspec]
421. Bedtime Story (Christopher Elston) ....... [Flashspec]
422. Fallen (Neil Cladingboel) ........... [Flashspec]
423. The Hounds (Elaine Shipp) ............ [Flashspec]
424. Flowers for Dawn (Peter Hart) ........... [Flashspec]
425. Last Wave (Lynne Lumsden Green) .......... [Flashspec]
426. Yum Cha (Paul Haines) .......... [Flashspec]
427. Hair Raid (Neil Cladingboel) .......... [Flashspec]
428. Peace (Amanda Pillar) .......... [Flashspec]
429. Shadow (Bren MacDibble) .......... [Flashspec]
430. Roadside Assistance (John Craig) .......... [Flashspec]
431. Wilful Hands (Juliet Bathory) .......... [Flashspec]
432. Angel of Death (Christopher Elston) .......... [Flashspec]
433. Finders, Keepers (Marty Young) .......... [Flashspec]
434. Pest Control (Elaine Shipp) .......... [Flashspec]
435. Behind Closed Doors (Walsum and Cladingboel) .......... [Flashspec]
436. Get Pookie (Brendan Duffy) ............ [ASIM 21]
437. Invictus (Dirk Flinthart) .............. [ASIM 21]
438. Dead of Winter (Stephen Dedman) ............. [Weird Tales 339]
439. The Golden Hour (Cat Sparks) ............. [Wyredzine Issue 1]
440. White Christmas (Sean Williams) ......... [reprinted TiconderogaOnline Issue 10]
441. Raspberry Roulette (Brian Ross) .............. [TiconderogaOnline Issue 10]
442. Gravity Well (Ashley Arnold) ............. [Infinitas (Dec)]
443. Ganymede Dreams (Christopher K Miller) ............ [Cosmos 12]
444. Spin the Witch Bottle (Shane J Cummings) ............ [Shadowed Realms 11]
445. The Gargoyle (Douglas T Araujo) .............. [Shadowed Realms 11]
446. Shadow (Stephanie Gunn) .................. [Shadowed Realms 11]
447. Away from It All (Charles Richard Laing) .......... [Shadowed Realms 11]
448. The Coup de Grace (Alistair Rennie) ............ [Shadowed Realms 11]
449. Powered (Deb Taber) ................. [Shadowed Realms 11]
450. A Fine Magic (Margo Lanagan) ............. [Eidolon 1]
451. *currently classified*........... [GA SHORT]
452. Brush Off (Wendy James) .............. [Bulletin Summer Reading]
453. Humble Pie (Kate Grenville) ............. [Bulletin Summer Reading]
454. Bat's Boudoir (Kyla Ward) ................ [Shadowed Realms 9]
455. The Sacrifice Makes the Gpd (Deborah McDonnell) ........... [Shadowed Realms 9]
*456. Silk and Pearls (K J Bishop) ................. [Shadowed Realms 9]
*457. Cold (Kirstyn McDermott) ................ [Shadowed Realms 9]
458. Last Bulkhead (Susan Wardle) ........... [Shadowed Realms 9]
459. Everything she touches Changes: the City (Chani Asha) ........... [Wyredzine 1]
460. The Slime: A Love Story (Anna Tambour) ...........[Lady Churchill’s Rosebud Wristlet #19]
461. Lucky Tart (Tansy Rayner Roberts) .............. [ASIM 26]
*462. Obituary Boy (John Dixon and Adam Browne) .......... [ASIM 26]
463. There is No Rice Pudding in the Sea (Anna Tambour) ........... [Fantasy 3]
464. Disposable Heroes (Jason S Ridler) ............ [ASIM 21]
465. Bones (Stephanie Campisi) ............ [ASIM 24]
466. The Second-Hand Bookshop of Al Hazred (Chuck McKenzie) ......... [ASIM 24]
*467. The Cat Story (Anna Tambour) ............ [ASIM 24]
*468. Rosebuds (Tansy Rayner Roberts) .......... [Agog! Ripping Reads]
469. Prescience (Shane J Cummings) .............. [Borderlands 8]
470. The River Prophet (Azra Alagic) ............ [Borderlands 8]
471. Cod Philosophy (Stephanie Campisi) ............. [Farthing 2]
472. The Little Match Girl (Angela Slatter) ............[Shimmer]
473. Juniper Tree (Angela Slatter) ........... [Lady Churchill’s Rosebud Wristlet #18]
474. Blue Beard (Angela Slatter) .............. [Shimmer]
475. The Beginnings, Endings and Middles Ball (Anna Tambour) ............ [Paraspheres]
*476. The Red Priest's Vigil (Dirk Flinthart) ..............[ASIM 25]
477. Kronia (Elizabeth Hand) ............[Year's Best Fantasy and Horror]
478. Shallaballah (Mark Samuels)............[Year's Best Fantasy and Horror]
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Comments allowed for friends only

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded  

  • 9 comments